MUFD Sportsmen Gun Drawing

Welcome to the Mount Union Fire Company Sportsman's Page where you will find information about our gun drawing which is typically held over Labor Day weekend in September.  If you would like to be added to our mailing list for consignment of tickets, please send an email to gundrawing@mufd.org.

2014 Gun Drawing Held Saturday, August 30,2014

 

2013 Gun Drawing Held Saturday, August 31,2013

A .pdf document of the 2013 Gun Drawing Winner's List is available by clicking HERE.  You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to view this file.

Prize

Name

Address

1. 2013 BNX 4x4 UTV

Daniel Lee Jr

East freedom PA

2. Browning Xbolt .300

Allen Lefever

Denver PA

3. Mossberg 835 12 ga

Richard Webb SR

Riverside PA

4. Remington 700 234

Chris McNeal

Russell PA

5. Browning BPS 12 ga

Mary Specht

Reedsville PA

6. Weatherby VG2 338

Tracy Kellenberger

Conestoga PA

7. Remington 887 12 ga

Jason Moss

Court Beckle sprins WV

8. Ruger Hawkeye 77 204

Ed Pinkos Jr

Boyer town PA

9. Savage 11 Hunter 243

Kurt Wagner

Sallersville PA

10. CZ 455 17 HMR

MyKayla Gotschall

Spring Grove PA

11. Marlin X7C 30/06

Don Woifhope

New Paris PA

12. Savage Axis XP 243

Jerry Korinchak

Sunbury PA

13. Mossberg 935 12 ga

Pete Legg

Dallastown PA

14. Remington 770 300

Terry Zerbe

York PA

15. Viper G2 12 ga

Dawn Wood

Chambersburg PA

16. Winchester Model 70 270

Kevin Little

Muncy PA

17. Remington 870 12 ga

Mike Wade

Penkiomenville PA

18. Tikka T3 Lite 22-250

David Grim

Wrightsville PA

19. Savage 11 Hunter 270

Wendy Ott

Shippensburgh PA

20. $1000 Cash

Joshua Loveless

Gettysburg PA

21. Mossberg 4X4 300

Jack Woomer

Tyrone PA

22. Remington 7600 30/06

Clay Benton

York PA

23. Mossberg 835 12ga

Dean Becktal

Phillipsburg PA

24. Remington 700 7mm08

Kevin Colyer

Leonardtown MD

25. Browning BPS 12 ga

John Soter

Woodbine MD

26. Weatherby VG2 7mm

Mike Sprout

Mt. Wolf PA

27. Remington 887 12 ga

Kevin Webb

South Fork PA

28. Ruger Hawkeye 77 6.5

Leon Sobolewski

McAdoo PA

29. Savage 11 Hunter 30/06

Nate Arney

Centre Hall PA

30. $1000 Cash

Troy Wolfgang

Good Spring PA

31. Marlin X7C 30/06

Holly Keener

Irwin PA

32. Savage Axis XP 270

Richard Umstead

Unityville PA

33. Mossberg 935 12 ga

Rachel Salitsky

Hornell NY

34. Remington 770 7mm

Nicole Sobyak

Hustontown PA

35. Viper G2 12 ga

Dan Rebuck

Shamokin PA

36. Winchester Model 70 300

Gretchen Aument

Quarrtville PA

37. Remington 887 12 Ga

William Myers

Cresson PA

38. Tikka T3 Lite

Carrie Foura

Northumberland PA

39. Savage 11 Hunter 243

John Norris

Mount Union

40. Gunsafe with 6 guns

Jared Wagner

Lewistown PA

41. Mossberg 4X4 270

Ken Deliz

Brogue PA

42. Remington 7600 30/06

Matt Polonkey

Mineral Point PA

43. Mossberg 835 12 Ga

Leo Bertres

Huntingdon PA

44. Remington 700 270

Chris Hupp

Selinsgrove PA

45. Browning BPS 12 GA

Douglas Hilsdorf

 

46. Weatherby VG2 300

Dylan Virdorfer

Morrisdale PA

47. Remington 870 12 GA

Mike Love

Thompsontown PA

48. Ruger Hawkeye 77 7mm

Bob Coward

Wilcox PA

49. Savage 11 Hunter 270

Jeff Hetzel

BedFord PA

50. $1000 Cash

Mike Elder

Hanover PA

51. Marlin X7C 30/06

Susan Watson

Bridgsville

52. Savage AXIS XP 22-250

Shane Longer

Beaver Springs PA

53. Mossberg 935 12 GA

Effie J. Hershey

Newburg PA

54. Remington 770 30/06

Trena Howard

Brogve PA

55. Viper G2 12 GA

Bryan Hawkins

Dover PA

56. Winchester Model 70 270

Cheri Patterson

Sheephill Pa

57. Remington 887 12 GA

Tessa Young

Middleburg Pa

58. Tikka T3 Lite 22-250

John Keclev

Bellefonte Pa

59. Savage 11 Hunter 30/06

Sterling Brotzman

Palmerton Pa

60. Dream Vacation and $1,000 cash

Garry Blach

Claysburg Pa

61. Mossberg 4X4 270

Stanley Riley

McVeytown Pa

62. Remington 7600 30/06

Mildred Barto

Hughesville Pa

63. Mossberg 835 12 GA

Tim Hellsel

 

64. Remington 700 30/06

Pat Brewer

Bath NY

65. Browning BPS 12 GA

Larry Flawton

Bristal NY

66. Weatherby VG2 7mm

Jim Fox

Howerdale Pa

67.Remington 870 12 GA

Scott Barb

Middletown Pa

68. Ruger Hawkeye 77 204

Greg Hoffman

McConnellsburg Pa

69. Savage 11 Hunter 243

Jeff Plazek

Lilly Pa

70. $1,000 Cash

Dave Helsel

Irovna Pa

71. Marlin X7C 30/06

Naja Hart

Christiana Pa

72. Savage Axis XP 7mm 08

Jason Bobb

Dauphin Pa

73. Mossberg 935 12 GA

Betty Reese

Houtzdale Pa

74. Remington 770 270

Ryan Clark

Andover NY

75. Viper G2 12 GA

Reuben Wilson

Carlisle Pa

76. Winchester Model 70 300

Cole Klinger

Lykens Pa

77. Remington 887 12 GA

Scott Kerstetter

Shamokin PA

78. Tikka T3 Lite 25/06

John Vehovic SR

Ebensbury Pa

79. Savage 11 Hunter 270

Keffer Neidig

Sunbury PA

80. Texas Whitetail Hunt for 2

Paul "BEAR" Trace

Glenmoore Pa

81. Mossberg 4x4 270

Phil Yohn

Blairs Mills

82. Remington 7600 30/06

Greg Hopkins

Middletown NY

83. Mossberg 835 12 GA

Ed Micky

McConnellsburg Pa

84. Remington 700 7mm

Donald Huppman

McSherrystown Pa

85. Browning BPS 12 GA

David M Mack

PenArqul Pa

86. Weatherby VG2 300

Angie McFadden

Hancock MD

87. Remington 870 12 GA

Kris Kreeger

Windsor Pa

88. Ruger Hawkeye 77 204

Marty Neitz

Selinsgrove PA

89. Remington 870 12 GA

Patrick F Snyder

Mifflinburg PA

90. BNX UTV with trailer (4 seater)

Jason Graff

New Providance

91. Marlin z7c 30/06

Ed Kotelnick

 

92. Savage Axis XP 25/06

Ian Kapenlen

Millmont Pa

93. Mossberg 935 12 GA

Valerie Donnelly

Long Pond Pa

94. Remington 770 300

Robert Stine

Hanover Pa

95. Viper G2 12 GA

Gerald Zeger

Breezewood Pa

96. Winchester Model 70 270

Charles Nunez

Bethlehem Pa

97. Remington 887 12 GA

Rob Roth

Rocherster

98. Tikka T3 Lite 22-250

James L Ulrich

Quarryville Pa

99. Marlin X7C 30/06

Barney Alexander

Sugar Grove Pa

100. $1,000 Cash

Ryan Albright

Berlin Pa

101. Mossberg 4x4 270

Keith Lucas

Princeton WV

102. Remington 7600 30/06

Mark Reiff

Millmont Pa

103. Mossberg 835 12 GA

Harry Beers Jr

Lewistown PA

104. Savage Axis XP 30/06

Steve Bathurst

Bellefonte Pa

105. Browning BPS 12 GA

Chad Oechsle

Quakertown Pa

106. Weatherby VG2 300

David Thomas

Harrisburgh Pa

107. Remington 870 12 GA

Tim Readler

Walp Wallopen Pa

108. Ruger Hawkeye 77 204

Clarence Heckman

Beavertown Pa

109. Browning X Bolt 300

Kevin & Lori

Mercersburg Pa

110. $25,000 Cash

JoAnna Swope

Mount Union Pa

 

 

 

extra guns

 

 

Remington 7600 270 woodstock

Elvin G Heisey JR

lancaster PA

mossberg 535 12 ga Thumb hole

Steven Gauker

Palmyra Pa

Weatherby VG2 243 Camo

Daniel Lee

Portage Pa

Flight 93 Proof Gun  Henry 22

Cynthia Kauffman

Brogue Pa

Corn hole Deer

Sandra Wilson

Huntingdon Pa

Corn hole

Phillip Gross

Coudersport Pa

Fish bowl

Robbin Shetron

Adbottstown

50/50   

Ronald McCartney

Mount Union

2013 Spring Fling Cash Drawing Held Saturday, April 20, 2013

A .pdf document of the 2013 Spring Fling Winner's List is available by clicking HERE.  You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to view the file.

Prize No.

Prize

Ticket No.

Name

City

1

 $     5,000.00

5165

Shelby Bailey

Lewistown

2

 $        200.00

2877

Bob Shilling

Lock Haven

3

 $        500.00

2191

John Pontus

Middleburg

4

 $        300.00

3136

Mike Mann

Bellefonte

5

 $     1,000.00

4308

Michele Conway

York

6

 $        200.00

5147

Randy Stuck

Lewistown

7

 $        500.00

6378

Howard Brown Jr

East Freedom

8

 $        300.00

3455

Jim Wills

Portage

9

 $        100.00

548

Tammy McKnight

Shirleysburg

10

 $     1,000.00

3832

Jeff Gramley

Beavertown

11

 $        200.00

4272

Chad Young

Punxy

12

 $        500.00

4580

Robert (Sam) Anders

Tyrone

13

 $        300.00

1138

Bill Lantzy

N. Cambria

14

 $        100.00

1219

Bill Widner

Bath

15

 $     5,000.00

4540

Helen Barr

Chambersburg

16

 $        200.00

4716

Sean Nazarak

Ebensburg

17

 $        500.00

6086

Penny Love

Shirleysburg

18

 $        300.00

2049

Allan Everett

Milton

19

 $        100.00

5409

Ryan Blair

Waterfall

20

 $     1,000.00

2635

Joan Murphy

Elmora

21

 $        200.00

2791

Bill Barrett

Montour Falls, NY

22

 $        500.00

3603

Daniel Speicher

Not Listed

23

 $        300.00

4958

Park Leitzel

Herndon

24

 $        100.00

3147

Jessica Kendrick

Snow Shoe

25

 $     1,000.00

3133

James Pressler

Milesburg

26

 $        200.00

135

Janet Shugarts

Mount Union

27

 $        500.00

692

Debi Spyker

Harrisburg

28

 $        300.00

6439

Ed Pry

Woodland

29

 $        100.00

2698

Cathy Dumm

Nicktown

30

 $   10,000.00

4805

Alison Semple

Mount Union

2012 Fall Bash Gun Drawing Held Saturday, September 1, 2012:

A .pdf document of the 2012 Fall Bash Gun Drawing Winner's List is available by clicking HERE.  You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to view this file.

2012 Fall Bash Gun Drawing Winnder's List:

 

Thank you to everyone that helps make our gun drawing a success!

2012 Fall Bash Gun Drawing Winner's List:

Prize

Name

Address

1. 2012 BNX 4x4 UTV

#11273 Al Herr

Osceola Mills, PA

2. Browning BPS 12 GA

#32589 Jerry Snyder

Palmerton, Pa

3. Marlin XL7 30/06

#11881 George Cavell

State College, Pa

4. Savage 111FXCP3 30/06

#37178 Pat Culp

East Freedom, Pa

5. Ruger K77 22 Hornet

#29728 Tiffany Himes

Johnstown, Pa

6. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#4157 Keith Wilhelm

New Freedom, Pa

7. Remington 7600 270

#9697 Dale Brillhart

Spring Grove, Pa

8. Remington 887 12 ga

#34459 Ronald Webel

Klingerstown, Pa

9. Mossberg 4x4 25/06

#30228 Dennis Ritchey

Milroy, Pa

10. Tikka T3 Lite 22-250

#5957 Bill Carolus

Lewistown, Pa

11. Remington 700 SPS 243

#39063 Denny Partner

Gallitzen, Pa

12. Browning BPS 12 ga

#31806 Bonnie Brown

Turbotville, Pa

13. Marlin XL7 270

#33608 Tina Naugle

Salix, Pa

14. Savage 111FXCP3 243

#34478 Dave Pennypacker

Shamokin, Pa

15. Rugar KM77RFP 6.5

#19395 Tyler Yohe

 

16. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#2996 Paul Reidinger

Elysburg, Pa

17. Remington 7600 270

#13277 Vaughn Struble

Milesburg, Pa

18. Remington 887 12 ga

#3988 D.A. Watron Jr.

Gap, Pa

19. Weatherby Vanguard 300

#20441 Shane Park

St. Belle, Pa

20. Tikka T3 Lite 25/06

#2239 Alan Sterner

Wellsville, Pa

21. Mossberg 4x4 7 mm

#24840 W.J. Brewer

Northumberland, Pa

22. Browning BPS 12 ga

#7227 Jim Fox

Pittston, Pa

23. Marlin XL7C 270

#14898 George Spisak

Johnstown, Pa

24. Savage 111FXCP3 7 mm

#29045 Jane Beaver

Waynesboro, Pa

25. $1000 Cash

#13538 Jill/Chad Stroba

Johnstown, Pa

26. Tikka T3 Lite 25/06

#10274 Tom Thompson

Colver, Pa

27. Remington 7600 270

#20452 John Stover Jr.

Mill Hall, Pa

28. Remington 887 12 ga

#12842 Dale Beaver Jr.

Selingsgrove, Pa

29. Weatherby Vanguard 223

#9448 Rodney Hall

Shippensburg, Pa

30. Tikka T3 Lite 7mm08

#10389 Joseph Wingrove

Vanderbuilt, Pa

31. Remington 700 SPS 243

#268 Jim Reed

Trevorton, Pa

32. Browning BPS 12 ga

#38921 Jason Sensenbaugh

Hagerstown, MD

33. Marlin XS7 243

#7331 Mordell Lushia

Tamaqua, Pa

34. Savage 111FXCP3 300

#1221 Jeff Mayhew

Telford, Pa

35. Rugar HM77R 204

#11800 Steph Brumbaugh

Harrisburg, Pa

36. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#8618 Dan Hand

Tyrone, Pa

37. Winchester Mod 70 30/06

#31353 Adam Gift

 

38. Remington 887 12 ga

#10579 Richard Grzybowski

Berwick, PA

39. Weatherby Vanguard 300

#10302 Patrick Rainey

Lilly, Pa

40. Gun Safe with 6 guns

#5694 Joe Doll

Orbisonia, Pa

41. Mossberg 4x4 270

#7676 Christopher Reed

Layporte, Pa

42. Browning BPS 12 ga

#10417 Michael Lippold Jr.

Reinholds, Pa

43. Marlin XL7 30/06

#29662 Virginia Shomper

Millersburg, Pa

44. Savage 111FXCP3 243

#19926 Mike Singer

Kersey, PA

45. Rugar HM77R 7mm

#9349 Jane Sanders

Fairfield, Pa

46. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#4841 Neven Hartman

Aaronsburg, Pa

47. Remington 887 12 ga

#25503 Tammy Suehoney

Phillipsburg, Pa

48. Mossberg 4x4 7 mm

#26168 Bill Dauburman

Mifflinburg, Pa

49. Weatherby Vanguard 223

#29841 Zip Conrod

Tyrone, Pa

50. $1000 Cash

#6672 Daniel Esh

Kinzers, Pa

51. Remington 700 SPS 30/06

#16600 Ard Strauser

Northumberland, Pa

52. Browning BPS 12 ga

#14554 Paula Dabbs

Seward, PA

53. Marlin XL7 270

#28148 Michael Seifert

Harrisburg, Pa

54. Savage 111FXCP3 7mm

#30704 Douglas Ayres

Gilbertsville, Pa

55. Rugar HM 77R 300

#12503 Walter Lighty III 

Wrightsville, Pa

56. Tikka T3 Lite 25/06

#39433 Ron McCusker

Johnstown, Pa

57. Winchest Mod 70 30/06

#13285 Kim Graham

Fenelton, Pa

58. Remington 887 12 ga

#36256 Gary Steffer

Hellertown, Pa

59. Weatherby Vanguard 300

#29379 Dave Butterbaugh

Altoona, Pa

60. Dream Vacation

#19277 Brandon Carper

Mount Union, Pa

61. Mossberg 4x4 270

#2619 Mary Williams

State College, Pa

62. Browning BPS 12 ga

#7363 Mary Valentini

Tamaqua, Pa

63. Marlin X7C 243

#10395 H Brunner

 

64. Savage 111FXCP3 300

#16999 Mark Hess

New Columbia, PA

65. Ruger HM77R 204

#9112 Todd Wagner

Etter, PA

66. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#14861 Mike Brothers

 

67. Remington 7600 270

#6109 Carla Goodyear

Gap, Pa

68. Remington 887 12 ga

#36704 Sheila Fitzpatrick

Middletown, PA

69. Weatherby Vanguard 223

#18666 Scott Henck

Altoona, PA

70. Tikka T3 Lite 7mm08

#28325 James Carson

Mill Creek, Pa

71. Remington 700 SPS 243

#28365 CD Merrow

 

72. Browning BPS 12 ga

#28310 Dick O'Donnell

Huntingdon, PA

73. Marlin X7C 7mm08

# 36611 Ron Jusko

Clymer, PA

74. Savage 111FXCP3 243

#27882 Joe Phipps

Paradise, Pa

75. $1000 Cash

#34412 Adam Kahler

Pitman, Pa

76. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#18625 John Eckenrode

Gallitzen, Pa

77. Winchester Mod 70 30/06

#10014 Jason Springer

York, Pa

78. Remington 887 12 ga

#15692 Terry Craig

Harrisburg, Pa

79. Weatherby Vanguard 270

#31678 Warren Souders

Needmore, Pa

80. Texas Whitetail Hunt

#36168 Josh Mahute

Altoona, Pa

81. Remington 700 SPS 243

#3990 Phil Shoemaker

Kirkwood, Pa

82. Browning BPS 12 ga

#25137 Dan O'Brien

Manns Choice, Pa

83. Marlin  X7C 243

#18621 Joe Salomie

 

84. Savage 111FXCP3 7 mm

#10594 Marvin Eveland

Berwick, PA

85. Ruger HM77R 22/250

#34229 Wayne Fey

Hegins, Pa

86. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#32828 Barry Weaver

Mt Top, PA

87. Tikka T3 Lite 7 mm 08

#27668 Edward Maurer

Johnstown, Pa

88. Remington 887 12 ga

#18129 Linda Taylor

Lewisbury, PA

89. Weatherby Vanguard 243

#20328 Sandy McMullen

McVeytown, PA

90. 2012 BNX 4x4 UTV

#35236 Jeannie Dixon

Tyrone, Pa

91. Mossberg 4x4 270

#612 Barry Gibson

Alexandria, Pa

92. Tikka T3 Lite 25/06

#29486 Brandt Hipple

New Providence, Pa

93. Marlin X7C 7 mm 08

#34236 Eric Wiest

Hegins, Pa

94. Remington 700 SPS 30/06

#23859 Janet Kingsley

Strasburg, Pa

95. Ruger HM77R 300

#17077 Allen Kline

Harrisburg, Pa

96. Mossberg 835 12 Ga

#24670 Robert Foulds

Milton, Pa

97. Winchester Mod 70 30/06

#7279 Colenn Miller

New Ringgold, PA

98. Remington 887 12 ga

#35434 Jamie Neufer

Williamsport, Pa

99. Weatherby Vanguard 338

#5333 Mark Donati

Ridgway, Pa

100. $1000 Cash

#37203 David Eyerly

Phillipsburg, Pa

101. Remington 700 SPS 30/06

#4924 Jeff Gates

Glasgow, Pa

102. Mossberg 4x4 7mm

#1009 Mike Hoban

Pleasantville,Pa

103. Henry's Flight 93 Comm 22

#33158 Josh Foster

Everett, PA

104. Remington 7600 270

#15688 Dustin Krause

 

105. Rugar HM77R 22/250

#32422 Kevin Tarr

Middletown, PA

106. Mossberg 835 12 ga

#7886 Russell Lawerence

McSherrystown, Pa

107. Winchester Mod 70 30/06

#631 Tim Lane

Bellefonte, Pa

108. Tikka T3 Lite 22/250

#33189 Jerry Blymier

Wrightsville, Pa

109. Weatherby Vanguard 243

#34666 Don Stotler

Gt. Cacapon, WV

 110. $25,000 Cash

#5355 Joseph Gardner

 

 

 

 

Extra Gun #1 (white)

Brian Aucker 367050

McClure, Pa

Extra Gun #2 (pink)

Stephen Dumm 539851

Penn Run, PA

Extra Gun #3 (green)

Larry Walter

Middleburg, Pa

Flight 93 Gun (purple)

Daniel Fleischman

Mt Holly Springs, Pa

Fish Bowl (mint blue)

Pamela Snyder

Three Springs, PA

Afgan (yellow)

Lucy Vawn

East Waterford, Pa

50/50 (red)

Cerise Weidner

Bedford, Pa

Steeler Basket (orange)

Dennis Simcisko

Morrisdale, Pa

2012 Spring Fling Drawing Held April 14, 2012:

A .pdf document of the 2012 Spring Fling Winner's List is available by clicking HERE.  You will need Adobe Acrobat reader in order to view this file.

2011 Gun Drawing:

The 2011 Winner's List is available by clicking here:  2011 Winners List (Adobe pdf file) 

If you're interested in being on the mailing list, please send an email to gundrawing@mufd.org 

TICKET SELLERS, PLEASE NOTE:  The Mount Union Fire Company reminds you to PLEASE ask your ticket buyers to fill in a minimum of Name, City, State and Telephone Number (including area code) and to PLEASE write legibly on the tickets! Thank you for your cooperation!

2010 Winner's List: For a .pdf copy of this winner's list, please click here. (you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, which is available at the bottom of this page.)

Prize #

Description

Ticket # & Name

City

State

1

2011 Polaris Razor UTV

16717 John Pontius

Middleburg

PA

2

Browning X Bolt 308

36450 Jake Schrader

Center Valley

PA

3

Smith & Wesson I Bolt 270

10414 Kurt Reimer

New Cumberland

PA

4

Mossberg 835 12ga

6229 Rich Webb

Bloomsburg

PA

5

Remingto 700 XHR 7mm

34029 Robert Groff

Mt. Airy

MD

6

Charles Daly Field 12ga

4825 Wilbur Miller

Boynton

PA

7

Howa Lightning 7mm

6327 Edwin Royer

Spring Run

PA

8

Tikka T3 Lite 22/250

4870 Lee Coates

Coudersport

PA

9

Browning BPS 12ga

8606 Rodger Yoder

Allensville

PA

10

Remington 887 12ga

36256 Ruby Brown

Herndon

PA

11

Weatherby Vanguard 243

13770 Jim Buchanan

 

PA

12

Savage 11FCXP3 243

16906 John Fiorentino

Myerstown

PA

13

Remington 700 SPS 7mm 08

19226 David Bolha

 

PA

14

Mossberg 4x4 270

31981 Kittie Hake

Wrightsville

PA

15

Marlin XL7C 25/06

31025 John Vermevlin

Gillitzin

PA

16

Ruger HM77R 204

34395 Frank Mull

Harrisburg

PA

17

Browning BPS 12ga

22201 Robert Shade

Scaramento

PA

18